June 2nd, 2004

i got half an hour of sleep last night.

mike and i stayed up basically all night last night scraping my bowl and smoking. it was fun as hell actually cuz we both just kept saying weird shit that would sound really perverted if someone was listening in on our conversation. and we kept making funny ass faces at each other and randomly attacking each other. heh.
it was the best high ive had in awhile. i was just so damn happy. and hes all like not to be weird but you should be happy more often cuz your eyes get all big and you look a lot prettier.


so. put on a happy face. hehe. my body is revolting against being awake. i look like i literally just rolled out of bed. well, i did.

last night i bought new underwear, conditioner, razors, a new toothbrush, and the new slipknot cd since i love that song. goddamn, its been forever since i bought a cd. hmm.


mmm... cappucino starting to perk me up. weeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee.

oooooooo my tumbly is all rumbly.


im getting hyper. oh fucking a.
  • Current Mood
    exhausted exhausted

i just took a nap.

If I were......

If I were a month, I would be: june
If I were a time of day, I would be: between 12 - 4 am.. thats my time bitches.
If I were a planet, I would be: pluto..small, distant, cold, and mysterious. god, if only i could be that cool.
If I were a sea animal, I would be: a fucking tortise man.
If I were a direction, I would be: i could never just be one direction.
If I were a piece of furniture, I would be: people often use me as a chair. i'd like to be a bench in the park, honestly.
If I were a sin, I would be: i am a sin. lust be my name.
If I were a historical figure, I would be: myself. just wait, i'll be a historical figure..
If I were a stone, I would be: onxy, or diamond. no, no. fuck that. moonstone.
If I were a tree, I would be: cherry.
If I were a bird, I would be: hawk.
If I were a tool, I would be: a hoe. of fuck yea.
If I were a flower/plant, I would be: ivy.
If I were a kind of weather, I would be: a violent thunderstorm.
If I were a mythical creature, I would be: centaur..
If I were a musical instrument, I would be: a flute.
If I were an animal, I would be: a bird. a hawk if possible.
If I were a color, I would be: red.
If I were an emotion, I would be: lust. pure fucking lust.
If I were a vegetable, I would be: potato.
If I were a sound, I would be: screaming.
If I were a car, I would be: that hotass GTO man. goddamn.
If I were a song, I would be: what are you gonna do - the unseen
If I were a movie, I would be directed by: good ole kubrick.
If I were a book, I would be written by: palahniuk.
If I were a food, I would be: pizza. mmm.
If I were a place, I would be: an old house on a hill in the mountains overlooking a sandy beach on the ocean.
If I were a material, I would be: fleece.
If I were a taste, I would be: mint, strong mint.
If I were a scent, I would be: that natural skin smell.
If I were a religion, I would be: dead.
If I were a word, I would be: chaos.
If I were an object, I would be: a key.
If I were a body part, I would be: hands.
If I were a facial expression, I would be: devious grin.
If I were a subject in school, I would be: gym
If I were a comic book character, I would be: cat woman was ok.
If I were a shape, I would be a: a star.
If I were a number, I would be: 3. or 9. 9 is an amazing number because it is 3 3's... yea
  • Current Music
    slipknot - circle